2019 Playoff Seedings
Seed |
Dunn |
Ettare |
1 |
Giants |
Expos |
2 |
Twins |
Nationals |
3 |
Royals |
Phillies |
4 |
SJ Yankees |
Yankees |
5 |
Tigers |
Braves |
6 |
Mets |
Astros |
7 |
Reds |
Red Sox |
Playoff Fields: Aptos, Baylands, Braves Field, Leigh, Leland, Soquel, Wilcox, Willow Glen
SJMSBL League Championship
|
vs |
|
League Championship Game
Time |
Location |
Teams |
Sep 29, 2019 |
10:00 a.m. |
Willow Glen |
Expos 3, Giants 11 |
Giants Win SJMSBL League Championship |
Dunn 18+
|
vs |
|
Championship Series
Time |
Location |
Teams |
Sep 22, 2019 |
10:00 a.m. |
Willow Glen |
Twins 2, Giants 6 |
1:30 p.m. |
Willow Glen |
Giants 7, Twins 3 |
Giants Win Championhip 2-0 |
|
vs |
|
Semi-Final Series
Time |
Location |
Teams |
Sep 8, 2019 |
10:00 a.m. |
Willow Glen |
SJ Yankees 0, Giants 9 |
+30 mins |
Willow Glen |
Giants 13, SJ Yankees 0 |
Giants Win Series 2-0 |
|
vs |
|
Semi-Final Series
Time |
Location |
Teams |
Sep 8, 2019 |
10:00 a.m. |
Baylands |
Royals 8, Twins 9 |
+30 mins |
Baylands |
Twins 10, Royals 11 |
Sep 15, 2019 |
10:00 a.m. |
Soquel |
Royals 0, Twins 11 |
Twins Win Series 2-1 |
Survivor Sunday
Time |
Location |
Teams |
Aug 25, 2019 |
9:30 a.m. |
Leigh |
Reds 0, SJ Yankees 3 (Reds Eliminated) |
10:00 a.m. |
Wilcox |
Mets 5, Tigers 0 (Tigers Eliminated) |
2:00 p.m. |
Wilcox |
Mets 0, SJ Yankees 1 (Mets Eliminated) |
SJ Yankees Win Survivor Sunday |
Ettare 25+
|
vs |
|
Championship Series
Time |
Location |
Teams |
Sep 22, 2019 |
10:00 a.m. |
Aptos |
Phillies 4, Expos 14 |
1:30 p.m. |
Aptos |
Expos 12, Phillies 8 |
Expos Win Championship 2-0 |
|
vs |
|
Semi-Final Series
Time |
Location |
Teams |
Sep 8, 2019 |
10:00 a.m. |
Braves Field |
Yankees 1, Expos 7 |
+30 mins |
Braves Field |
Expos 14, Yankees 3 |
Expos Win Series 2-0 |
|
vs |
|
Semi-Final Series
Time |
Location |
Teams |
Sep 8, 2019 |
10:00 a.m. |
Leigh |
Phillies 4, Nationals 6 |
+30 mins |
Leigh |
Nationals 2, Phillies 7 |
Sep 15, 2019 |
10:00 a.m. |
Willow Glen |
Phillies 13, Nationals 5 |
Phillies Win Series 2-1 |
Survivor Sunday
Time |
Location |
Teams |
Aug 25, 2019 |
9:30 a.m. |
Leland |
Astros 8, Braves 5 (Braves Eliminated) |
10:00 a.m. |
Willow Glen |
Red Sox 3, Yankees 10 (Red Sox Eliminated) |
2:00 p.m. |
Willow Glen |
Astros 4, Yankees 11 (Astros Eliminated) |
Yankees Win Survivor Sunday |