Scorecard Rules Join SJMSBL SJMSBL on Facebook
Playoffs Standings Scoreboard Schedule Teams Photos Calendar News

SJMSBL Playoffs - 2013

2013 Playoff Seedings
Seed Nicewonger Dunn Ettare
1 Reds Tigers Orioles
2 Mets Indians Pirates
3 Royals Giants Red Sox
4 Twins Astros Pirates
5 Colt .45s Brewers White Sox
6 Marlins Angels Phillies
7     Braves
8     Mariners

Nicewonger 18+

Mets vs Reds
Championship Series
Time Location Teams
Sep 15, 2013
2:00 PM Oak Grove Mets 9, Reds 6
Sep 22, 2013
10:00 AM Oak Grove Reds 4, Mets 8
Mets Win Championship 2-0

* Higher seed will be home team in games 1 and 3. Lower seed will be home team in Game 2.

Bracket 1 - Double Elimination
Time Location Teams
Aug 25, 2013
10:00 AM Leland Colt .45s 0, Twins 6
2:00 PM Leland Twins 0, Reds 9
Sep 8, 2013
10:00 AM Oak Grove Colt .45s 5, Twins 11
(Colt .45s Eliminated)
1:30 PM Oak Grove Twins 6, Reds 4
Sep 15, 2013
10:00 AM Oak Grove Twins 0, Reds 3
(Twins Eliminated)
Reds Win Bracket 1

* Higher seed or undefeated team will be home team in all bracket games.

Bracket 2 - Double Elimination
Time Location Teams
Aug 25, 2013
10:00 AM Aptos Marlins 5, Royals 6
2:00 PM Aptos Royals 1, Mets 12
Sep 8, 2013
10:00 AM Aptos Marlins 14, Royals 7
(Royals Eliminated)
1:30 PM Aptos Marlins 6, Mets 7
(Marlins Eliminated)
Mets Win Bracket 2

* Higher seed or undefeated team will be home team in all bracket games.

Dunn 25+

Giants vs Tigers
Championship Series
Time Location Teams
Sep 15, 2013
12:30 PM Willow Glen Giants 8, Tigers 9
Sep 22, 2013
10:00 AM Willow Glen Tigers 4, Giants 7
+30 mins Willow Glen Giants 4, Tigers 5
Tigers Win Championship 2-1

* Higher seed will be home team in games 1 and 3. Lower seed will be home team in Game 2.

Bracket 1 - Double Elimination
Time Location Teams
Aug 25, 2013
10:00 AM Wilcox Brewers 0, Astros 10
2:00 PM Wilcox Astros 11, Tigers 14
Sep 8, 2013
10:00 AM Willow Glen Brewers 2, Astros 4
(Brewers Eliminated)
1:30 PM Willow Glen Astros 10, Tigers 6
Sep 15, 2013
10:00 AM Willow Glen Astros 2, Tigers 3
(Astros Eliminated)
Tigers Win Bracket 1

* Higher seed or undefeated team will be home team in all bracket games.

Bracket 2 - Double Elimination
Time Location Teams
Aug 25, 2013
10:00 AM Gavilan Angels 5, Giants 8
2:00 PM Gavilan Giants 20, Indians 4
Sep 8, 2013
10:00 AM Gavilan Angels 4, Indians 5
(Angels Eliminated)
1:30 PM Gavilan Indians 2, Giants 10
(Indians Eliminated)
Giants Win Bracket 2

* Higher seed or undefeated team will be home team in all bracket games.

Ettare 25+

Double Elimination
Time Location Teams
Aug 25, 2013
10:00 AM Challenger Mariners 0, Orioles 10
10:00 AM Oak Grove Phillies 11, Red Sox 7
10:00 AM Evergreen Braves 2, Pirates 9
10:00 AM Prospect White Sox 8, Padres 9
2:00 PM Prospect Mariners 5, White Sox 14
(Mariners Eliminated)
1:30 PM Oak Grove Braves 17, Red Sox 22
(Braves Eliminated)
Sep 8, 2013
10:00 AM Evergreen Padres 4, Orioles 10
10:00 AM Challenger Phillies 6, Pirates 1
2:00 PM Evergreen Padres 26, Pirates 6
(Pirates Eliminated)
1:30 PM Challenger White Sox 10, Red Sox 8
(Red Sox Eliminated)
Sep 15, 2013
10:00 AM Challenger Phillies 11, Orioles 13
10:00 AM Prospect White Sox 2, Padres 4
(White Sox Eliminated)
2:00 PM Prospect Phillies 12, Padres 7
(Padres Eliminated)
Sep 22, 2013
10:00 AM Challenger Phillies 11, Orioles 5
+30 mins Challenger Phillies 13, Orioles 16
Orioles Win Championship

* Higher seed or undefeated team will be home team in all games.